Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

EWG LEVEL: 1

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil is obtained from soybeans. The Soybean Glyceride is a mixture of mono-, di-, and triglycerides obtained from soybean oil. In cosmetic and personal care products, glycine soja oil can be used to formulate bath and cleansing products, as well as eye makeup, hair conditioners, permanent waves, shampoos, and suntan products.

Functions: Hair conditioning agent, skin conditioning agent

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: